Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Back to the City Gallery 1

Birth name: Gina Gershon
Occupation: Actress
Date of birth: June 10th, 1962
Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Official website: -
Filmography: Demonlover (2002) ....Elaine
Picture Claire (2001) ....Lily
Driven (2001) ....Cathy
The Insider (1999) ....Helen Caperelli, General Council CBS
Snoops (1999) TV Series ....Glenn Hall
Guinevere (1999) ....Billie
Black & White (1998) ....Nora 'Hugs' Hugosian
One Tough Cop (1998) ....Joey O'Hara
Legalese (1998) (TV) ....Angela Beale
I'm Losing You (1998) ....Lidia
Lulu on the Bridge (1998) ....Hannah
Palmetto (1998) ....Nina
Prague Duet (1997) ....Dr. Lauren Graham
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997) ....Carol Lakewood
Face Off (1997) ....Sasha Hassler
Touch (1997) ....Debra Lusanne
Bound (1996) ....Corky
Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (1995) ....Margo Preston
Showgirls (1995) .... Cristal Connors
Flinch (1994) ....Daphne James
Joey Breaker (1993) ....Jennie Chaser
Love Matters (1993) (TV) ....Heat
Sinatra (1992) (TV) ....Nancy
Miss Rose White (1992) (TV) ....Angie
The Player (1992) ....Whitney Gersh
City of Hope (1991) ....Laurie
Out for Justice (1991) ....Patti Madano
Voodoo Dawn (1990) ....Tina
Monsters: Jar (1989) (TV) ....Ann
Suffering Bastards (1989) .... Sharnetta
Cocktail (1988) ....Coral
Red Heat (1988) ....Cat Manzetti, Viktor's Wife
Sweet Revenge (1987) ....K.C.
3:15 (1986) ....Cobrettes
Stark II: Mirror Image (1986) (TV) ....Alison Cromwell
Pretty in Pink (1986) ....Girl Friend/Gym Class
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985) ....Dancer At Auditions For Dance TV

Back to the City Gallery 1