Make your own free website on Tripod.com



Birth name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Occupation: Actress
Date of birth: April 28th, 1974
Place of birth: Madrid, Spain
Unofficial website: www.penelope-cruz.net
Filmography: The Diary of a Young London Physician (2002) ....Leilah
Vanilla Sky (2001) ....Sofia Serrano
No News From God (2001) ....Carmen Ramos
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001) ....Pelagia
Blow (2001) ....Mirtha Jung
Woman on Top (2000) .... Isabella Oliveira
All the Pretty Horses (2000) ....Alejandra de la Rocha
Volavérunt (1999) ....Pepita Tudó
All About My Mother (1999) ....Sister Rosa
The Hi-Lo Country (1998) ....Josepha O'Neil
The Girl of Your Dreams (1998) ....Macarena
Talk of Angels (1998) ....Pilar
The Man with Rain in His Shoes (1998) ....Louise
Don Juan (1998) ....Mathurine
Open Your Eyes (1999) ....Sofía
Live Flesh (1997) ....Isabel
A Corner of Paradise (1997) ....Doña Helena
Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health (1996) ....Diana
Not Love, Just Frenzy (1996)
La Celestina (1996) ....Melibea
Brujas (1996) ....Patricia
Entre rojas (1994) ....Lucía
Life's a Bitch (1994) ....Lucía
Alegre ma non troppo (1994) ....Salomé
For Love, Only for Love (1993) ....Mary
The Rebel (1993) ....Enza
Jamón, jamón (1992) ....Silvia
The Age of Beauty (1992) ....Luz
Framed (1992) (TV) ....Lola Del Moreno
The Greek Labyrinth (1991) ....Elise

Back to the City Gallery 1