Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Back to the City Gallery 1

Birth name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski
Occupation: Actress
Date of birth: June 10th, 1982
Place of birth: New York, New York, USA
Unofficial website: www.leeleesobieski.com
Filmography: Hoffman (2002)
L'Idole (2002)
Uprising (2001) (TV) ....Tosia Altman
The Glass House (2001) ....Ruby Baker
Joy Ride (2001) ....Venna Wilcox
My First Mister (2001) ....Jennifer
Here on Earth (2000) ....Samantha Cavanaugh
Eyes Wide Shut (1999) ....Milich's Daughter
Joan of Arc (1999) (TV) ....Joan D'Arc
Never Been Kissed (1999) ....Aldys Martin
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1998) ....Charlotte Anne Willis, Age 14
Deep Impact (1998) ....Sarah Hotchner Beiderman
Jungle2Jungle (1997) ....Karen Kempster
A Horse for Danny (1995) (TV) ....Danny
Charlie Grace (1995) TV Series ....Jenny Grace
Reunion (1994) (TV) ....Anna

Back to the City Gallery 1